Election Notices, Fayette County Election Bureau, Municipal Elections, School Board Elections

2017 Primary Election – Republican Ballot

STATE OFFICES

(All Precincts within Fayette County)

Justice of the Supreme Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for One

  • Sallie Mundy – Tioga County

 

Judge of the Superior Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Emil Giordano – Northampton County
  • Wade A. Kagarise – Blair County
  • Mary Murray – Allegheny County
  • Paula A. Patrick – Philadelphia County
  • Craig Stedman – Lancaster County

Judge of the Commonwealth Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Christine Fizzano Cannon – Delaware County
  • Paul Lally – Allegheny County

COUNTY OFFICES

(All Precincts within Fayette County)

Recorder of Deeds – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Soni Shaner Mancuso

County Treasurer – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Jury Commissioner – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Janet Dean Trees

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE

District 14-2-02 – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Henry Clay Township, Markleysburg Borough, North Union Township, Ohiopyle Borough, Stewart Township, Wharton Township

  • Donald Butch Gmitter
  • Robert Bobby Gordon
  • Nathan A. Henning

District 14-2-03 – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Brownsville Borough, Brownsville Township, Luzerne Township, Redstone Township

  • Mike Defino, Jr.

CITY OFFICES

Connellsville City

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Robert Topper Jr.

City Treasurer – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

City Controller – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Constable – Six Year Term – Vote for One

Ward No. 1

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 2

  • No Candidate Specified

Elections Officers

Ward No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Uniontown City

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Matt George

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for Two

  • Matt George

Elections Officers

Ward No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Arlene M. Jenko

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 5

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 6

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 7

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Borough Offices

Belle Vernon Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Brownsville Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Election Officers

Ward No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ward No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Dawson Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • John Pyda

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for Three

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Dunbar Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Norman E. Gordon
  • Andy Lowry

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Scott Dunn

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Everson Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • George Sherbondy
  • Linda A. Gigliotti

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Bryan T. Raygor

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

 

Fairchance Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Fayette City Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Markleysburg Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Bryan Paul Frazee
  • Martha Faye Frazee
  • Edward K. Hoffman

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Lori L. Frazee

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Masontown Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Election Offices

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Newell Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Ohiopyle Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Mark McCarty

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Elizabeth McCarty
  • Linda McCarty
  • Patrick McCarty

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Elizabeth McCarty

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Perryopolis Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Point Marion Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Lisa K. Mardis

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Smithfield Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Joe Zorosky

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

South Connellsville Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jay Fox III

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • Karen Holbrook
  • George Jay
  • Kimberly S. Laws
  • Shelley Mattis

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Joe Helms

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Vanderbilt Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Angela D. Kusko

Township Offices

Brownsville Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

 

Bullskin Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Chris R. Ohler

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Election Officers

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Mark Allen Fiano

Connellsville Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Constable – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Dunbar Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • John R. Romanko
  • Mark E. Virgillo

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Election Officers

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Naomi Kubala

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

 

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Sandra Hough Crocetti

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Franklin Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Richard A. Allen
  • Joseph Pindrock Jr.

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • David A. Lengvarsky

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jennifer J. Chaikcic

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • Janet Dean Trees

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Georges Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

German Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Supervisor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Linda Vinch

Henry Clay Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jesse Bates II
  • Charles C. Myers
  • Gary L. Rishel

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Douglas Rosenberger

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Wanda P. Burnworth

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Jefferson Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Richard J. Travalena, Jr.

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Sara Garee

Lower Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Lorna Lee Porter

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Sharon Ferris

Luzerne Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Menallen Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Blair Howarth

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Linda S. Kozlovich

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Nicholson Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

North Union Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • David A. Hughes

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Theresa Tina Allen
  • Mary Jo Susano-Chisler

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Charles M. Gibbs

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Laureen Livingston

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Roberta M. Show

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Roberta M. Show

District No 5

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Perry Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Redstone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brandon Watson

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Brandon Watson

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Saltlick Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Tim Coffman
  • Rick Gales

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Audra Cruder

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Audra Cruder

South Union Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Patrick Lion

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Springfield Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Mary F. Craig

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Stacy R. Hoover

Springhill Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Janice Woods

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Stewart Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Pamela Kessler

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Renee Shaefer

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Stephanie Plume

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • William A. Edwards

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Laurie Hanchar

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Washington Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Filed

District No. 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

District No. 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

 

Wharton Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Jim Means

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Tina Dennis

Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One

  • Christopher J. Pyle

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • No Candidate Specified

Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One

  • Sondra Cesarino
  • Mary Lou B. Rohlf

School Directors

Albert Gallatin Area School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Fairchance Borough, Georges Township, German Township, Masontown Borough, Nicholson Township, Point Marion Borough, Smithfield Borough, Springhill Township

  • Jana L. Detrick
  • Michael F. Dunham
  • Carla R. Franks
  • Robert L. Mangold
  • Betty Leonard Moser
  • Jeff Myers
  • Kenneth J. Plisko
  • Ryan J. Porupski
  • Richard W. Reynolds, II
  • Doug Sholtis

Belle Vernon Area School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Belle Vernon Borough, Fayette City Borough, Washington Township

  • Petitions are filed in Westmoreland County and will be released later.

Brownsville Area School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Brownsville Borough, Brownsville Township, Luzerne Township, Redstone Township

  • Andrew Assad
  • Sherril D. Carney
  • Ron Dellarose, Jr.
  • Richard A. Gates
  • Seth H. Johnston
  • Gary Seelye

Connellsville Area School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Bullskin Township, Connellsville City, Connellsville Township, Dawson Borough, Dunbar Borough, Dunbar Township, Saltlick Township, South Connellsville Borough, Springfield Township, Vanderbilt Borough

  • James E. Bigam
  • Donald S. Grenaldo
  • Frank Jacobyansky
  • David J. Martray
  • Michael J. Omatick
  • David Panzella
  • Bob L. Renzi
  • George Stash, III
  • Cajetan Stepanic
  • Alonzo Vielma

Frazier School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Jefferson Township, Lower Tyrone Township, Newell Borough, Perry Township, Perryopolis Borough

  • Deborah Vargo Alekson
  • Francy Angelo
  • Jill Devine
  • Thomas E. Shetterly

Laurel Highlands School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

North Union Township, South Union Township

  • Bev Beal
  • Kathryn Chiplaskey
  • Marie George
  • Daniel Hoff
  • Brandi B. Kalich
  • Tom Landman
  • Thomas Pat Lavery
  • Georgia Miller
  • Randy R. Raymond

Southmoreland School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Everson Borough and Upper Tyrone Township

  • Petitions are filed in Westmoreland County and will be released later.

Uniontown Area School District

Four Year Term – Vote for Four

Franklin Township, Henry Clay Township, Markleysburg Borough, Menallen Township, Ohiopyle Borough, Stewart Township, Uniontown City, Wharton Township.

 

  • Terry L. Dawson
  • Thomas Bill Gerke
  • William Rittenhouse, Jr.
  • Don Rugola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s