Candidate List – Wharton Township

Wharton Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Darwin Sonny Herring Jim Means  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino Tina Dennis  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Christopher J. Pyle  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Sondra Cesarino

Candidate List – Washington Township

Washington Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Chuck Yusko William Bergman  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mary Misher Yonash  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sonia Parker
Inspector of Election– Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Richard Adobato  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Duane L. King  
Harry I. Gray, Jr.  
Betty J. Keffer  
Thomas E. Sankovich  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  David L. Brady, Jr.  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Ruth Ann Thomas  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Angela D. Kusko

Candiate List – Upper Tyrone

Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Uniontown

Uniontown City

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Ed Fike

Ward 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Ward 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Arlene M. Jenko  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
 

No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Ward 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 


 

Ward 4  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mae V. Thomas    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Wendy Price

 

 
Ward 5  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  C. Ralph Bliss
Ward 6  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sherry P. Hall

 

 
Ward 7  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
William A. Zack, Jr.    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kathleen S. Voelker

 

 

 


Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Stewart Township

Stewart Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Pamela Kessler  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Renee Schaefer  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Stephanie Plume  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List- Springhill Township

Springhill Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Paul M. Medved Paul M. Medved  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Tonya Cottrell
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Shawn Scott Hellen  
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Janice Woods  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
 

No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Springfield Township

Springfield Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Bill Striner Bill Striner  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Virginia M. Bowser Virginia M. Bowser  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jerene Bryner  
District 1  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Cheryl L. Schurg

 

 
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Anna M. Johnson Mary F. Craig
 
District 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Robin Burkholder Robin Burkholder  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Carol A. Burkholder Stacey R. Hoover

Candidates – South Union

South Union Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Rick Vernon Rick Vernon
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Thomas Vernon Thomas Vernon
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Delores Martin  

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 

District 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 3  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Nicole Olson  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Michael Olson

Candidate List – South Connellsville

South Connellsville Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
James Manges Jay Fox, III  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Donnie Ringer George Jay  
Jerry Reagan Kimberly S. Laws  
Mary M. Riley Mert Shelley Mattis  
James Swink Karen Holbrook  
     
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Joe Helms  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mary Louise Lazor  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office