Election Notices, Polling Place Information

Set Ballot for 2018 Mid-Term Prima

US Senator, Pennsylvania – Choose One (1)

  • Democratic Party
    • CASEY, ROBERT P JR
  • Republican Party
    • CHRISTIANA, JAMES J III
    • BARLETTA, LOUIS J.

 Governor – Choose One (1)

  • Democratic Party:
    • WOLF, THOMAS W
  • Republican Party
    • WAGNER, SCOTT R
    • MANGO, PAUL
    • ELLSWORTH, LAURA

Lieutenant Governor – Choose One (1)

  • Democratic
    • COZZONE, KATHLEEN M
    • FETTERMAN, JOHN K
    • STACK, MICHAEL J
    • SOSA, RAYMOND
    • AHMAD, NILOFER NINA
  • Republican
    • CODER, KATHLEEN ANN
    • VAUGHAN, DIANA IREY
    • BARTOS, JEFFREY A
    • LUKSIK, MARGUERITE A

Representative in Congress – Choose One (1)

14th Congressional District – ALL of FAYETTE (and other) COUNTIES

  • Democratic
    • BOERIO, BIBIANA
    • PRIGG, THOMAS LEE
    • SOLOMON, ROBERT CHARLES
    • SEDLOCK, ADAM C JR.
  • Republican
    • RESCHENTHALER, GUY L
    • SACCONE , RICHARD

Senator in the General Assembly – Choose One (1)

32nd Senatorial District – ALL of FAYETTE COUNTY

  • Republican:
    • STEFANO, PATRICK J.
  • Democratic:
    • No Candidate Filed, barring any write-ins

Representative in the General Assembly – Choose One (1)

49th Legislative District

District 49 consists of Part of FAYETTE County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Franklin, Jefferson and Washington and the BOROUGHS of Belle Vernon, Fayette City and Newell and Part of WASHINGTON County consisting of the CITY of Monongahela and the TOWNSHIPS of Carroll, Fallowfield, North Bethlehem, West Bethlehem and West Pike Run and the BOROUGHS of Allenport, Beallsville, Bentleyville, California, Charleroi, Coal Center, Cokeburg, Deemston, Donora, Dunlevy, Elco, Ellsworth, Long Branch, Marianna, New Eagle, North Charleroi, Roscoe, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight and West Brownsville.

  • Democratic:
    • TOPRANI, STEVEN MATTHEW
    • BARLI, RANDY J MR
  • Republican:
    • COOK, DONALD

50th Legislative District

District 50 consists of Part of FAYETTE County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Brownsville, Luzerne and Redstone and the BOROUGHS of Brownsville and Masontown; All of GREENE County and Part of WASHINGTON County consisting of the TOWNSHIP of East Bethlehem and the BOROUGH of Centerville.

  • Democratic
    • SNYDER, PAMELA
  • Republican
    • ROHANNA MCCLURE, ELIZABETH L

51th Legislative District

District 51 consists of Part of FAYETTE County consisting of the CITY of Uniontown and the TOWNSHIPS of Georges, German, Henry Clay, Nicholson, South Union, Springfield, Springhill, Stewart and Wharton and the BOROUGHS of Fairchance, Markleysburg, Ohiopyle, Point Marion and Smithfield and Part of SOMERSET County consisting of the TOWNSHIPS of Addison, Elk Lick, Lower Turkeyfoot, Summit and Upper Turkeyfoot and the BOROUGHS of Addison, Confluence, Garrett, Meyersdale, Salisbury and Ursina.

  • Democratic
    • MAHONEY, TIMOTHY S
  • Republican
    • DOWLING, MATTHEW DAVID

52st Legislative District

District 51 consists of Part of FAYETTE County consisting of the CITY of Connellsville and the TOWNSHIPS of Bullskin ,Connellsville , Dunbar, Lower Tyrone, Menallen, North Union, Perry, Saltlick,  and Upper Tyrone, and the BOROUGHS of Dawson, Dunbar, Everson, Perryopolis, Seven Springs, and Vanderbilt. and part of WESTMORELAND county including a portion of the TOWNSHIP of East Huntingdon and the BOROUGH of Scottdale.

  • Democratic
    • KEEDY, ETHAN EARL
  • Republican
    • WARNER, RYAN JAMES

Member of Democratic State Committee – Vote for One (1) COMMITTEEMAN  and Two (1) COMMITTEEWOMAN

Committeeman

  • VICITES, VINCENT A
  • CORDARO, MICHAEL G

Committeewoman

  • DILLON, GLORIA L
  • YANTKO, RITA JO

Member of Republican State Committee – Vote for One (1) EITHER GENDER

  • CHRASH, MELANY D
  • RUMBAUGH, BRANDON CHARLES
  • CHRASH, GREGORY J
  • LOHR, DAVID A
  • PATTERSON, MELANIE STRINGHILL

County Commitees

Belle Vernon Borough

  • Carolyn Cherocci – Democratic

Brownsville Township

  • No Candidate Filed

Brownsville Borough

Ward #1

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #2

  • Jack Lawver – D

Ward #3

  • No Candidate Filed

Bullskin Township

District #1

  • Wm. Henry Schiffbauer – Republican

District #2

  • No Candidate Filed

District #3

  • Dean Allen – Dem.Male
  • Laura Zelenka – Dem. Female

Connellsville City

Ward #1

  • Lee Winterhalter – D
  • Bob Topper, Jr. – R

Ward #2

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #3

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #4

  • No Candidate Filed

Dawson Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

Dunbar Township

District #1

  • No Candidate Filed

District #2

  • Sandra Lee Murray – Dem. Female

Dunbar Borough

Norman Gordon – R

Everson Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

Fairchance Borough

  • Thomas L. Tanner – Dem Male
  • Teresa M. Tanner – Dem Female

Franklin Township

District #1

  • Joseph E. Bollibon – Dem Male

District #2

  • Republican Committeemember
    • Lydia Strickler – Female
    • Marion J. Dean – Female
    • Janet Dean Trees – Female

Georges Township

District #1

  • Lloyd Moser – Dem. Male

District #2

  • Ernie Miller, Jr. – Rep.

District #3

  • No Candidate Filed

 German Township

District #1

  • Robert L. Mangold – Republican

District #2

  • No Candidate Filed

District #3

  • Republican Committeemember
    • Eugene Burchianti – Male
    • Evelyn Burchianti – Female

District #4

  • No Candidate Filed

Henry Clay Township

Democratic Committeeman

  • Daniel V. Burd

Democratic Committeewoman

  • Donna Joy Burd

Republican Committeemember

  • Kassandra Myers
  • Neil Reddington

Jefferson Township

Democratic Committeeman

  • Paul Harvey

Democratic Committeewoman

  • Hillary Redman

Republican Committeemember

  • Francy Angelo

Lower Tyrone Township

  • Democratic Committeeman
    • John L. Anderson
  • Democratic Committeewoman
    • Linda A. Cottom

Luzerne Township

District #1

  • No Candidate Filed

District #2

  • No Candidate Filed

 District #3

  • Petina Buchheit – Democratic Committeewoman

District #4

  • No Candidate Filed

Markleysburg Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

Masontown Borough

  • Republican Committee Member
    • David Wingard
    • Brian Harkins

Menallen Township

District #1

  • Barbara Rohaley – Democratic Committeemwoman

District #2

  • Republican Committee Member
    • William P. Kozlovich
    • Linda Kozlovich

District #3

  • No Candidate Filed

Newell Borough

  • Nicki M. Todaro – Democratic Committeeman

Nicholson Township

  • No Candidate Filed

North Union Township

District #1

  • Joe Beal – Democratic Committeeman
  • Pamela L. Hudson – Democratic Committeewoman

District #2

  • Patrick Livingston – Democratic Committeeman
  • Teresa Tina Allen – Republican Committeemember

District #3

  • Mark L. Martin – Democratic Committeeman
  • Sue E. Martin – Democratic Committeewoman
  • Scott R. Cully – Republican Committeemember
  • George W. Semans – Republican Committeemenber

District #4

  • Larry Koko Fetsko – Democratic Committeeman
  • Bobbi Ruggieri – Democratic Committeewoman
  • Roberta M. Show – Republican Committee Member
  • David Show – Republican Committee Member

District #5

  • Walter E. Lehman – Democratic Committeeman
  • Judy Cole – Democratic Committeewoman

Ohiopyle Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

 Perry Township

  • No Candidate Filed

 Perryopolis Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

 Point Marion Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

 Redstone Township

District #1

  • Richard Worley, Sr. – Democratic Committeeman
  • Tom Zimmerlink, Jr. – Republican Committeemember

District #2

  • Democratic
    • Committeeman
      • Ronald Dellarose, Jr.
      • Dwayne C. Thomas
    • Committeewoman
      • Patricia Patty Hennessey
      • Melinda Deal Dellarose
  • Republican Committeemenber
    • Bob Yatsko

District #3

  • No Candidate Filed

District #4

Juanita Thomas – Democratic Committeewoman

Saltlick Township

Republican Committeemember

  • Audra Cruder
  • Ronald Cruder

Smithfield Borough

  • Arley Stoker, Jr. – Democratic Committeemember

South Connellsville Borough

  • Dave Lohr – Republican Committeemember

South Union Township

District #1

  • Randall Vernon – Democratic Committeeman
  • Delores Martin – Democratic Committeewoman
  • Republican Committeemember
    • Twila K. Young
    • Robert A. Smith, Sr.

District  #2

  • Harry V. Joseph – Democratic Committeeman
  • Rose Ann Joseph – Democratic Committeewoman
  • Republican Committeemembers
    • Gregory Chrash
    • Melany Chrash

District #3

Jason Scott – Democratic Committeeman

Springfield Township

District #1

  • No Candidate Filed

 District #2

  • No Candidate Filed

Springhill Township

District #1

  • No Candidate Filed

 District #2

  • No Candidate Filed

Stewart Township

  • No Candidate Filed

Uniontown City

Ward #1

  • Dana L. Fayock – Republican Committeemember

Ward #2

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #3

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #4

  • No Candidate Filed

Ward #5

  • Republican Committeemember
    • Vickee B. Altman
    • Gary N. Altman

Ward #6

  • No Candidate Filed

 Ward #7

  • No Candidate Filed

Upper Tyrone Township

  • Charles B. Cook – Democratic Committeeman

Vanderbilt Borough

  • No Candidate Filed

 Washington Township

  • Joe Grata – Democratic Committeeman

Wharton Township

Republican Committeemember

  • Gail R. Carlins
  • Richard A. Carlins

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s