Hearing – Consolidation of Masontown Borough Precincts #1 and 2

A pettition was raised by Masontown Residents to consolidate the voting districts from two to one. Presently, the voting in Masontown takes place at the VFW Faith-McArdle Gray Post on River Avenue and the Saint Francis of Assissi Gym on West Church Street (About four-five blocks distance from each,
 
The hearing will be regarding consolidation of  the two wards, with the Saint Francis Gym being the polling place for the borough.
 
The Hearing Will take place in Courtroom No 4  of the Courthouse (61 East Main Street, Uniontown) on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 1:15 PM
09.07.17 Masontown Hearing

Candidate List – Wharton Township

Wharton Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Darwin Sonny Herring Jim Means  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino Tina Dennis  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Christopher J. Pyle  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Amanda Cesarino    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Sondra Cesarino

Candidate List – Washington Township

Washington Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Chuck Yusko William Bergman  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mary Misher Yonash  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sonia Parker
Inspector of Election– Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Richard Adobato  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Duane L. King  
Harry I. Gray, Jr.  
Betty J. Keffer  
Thomas E. Sankovich  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  David L. Brady, Jr.  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Ruth Ann Thomas  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Angela D. Kusko

Candiate List – Upper Tyrone

Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Uniontown

Uniontown City

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Ed Fike

Ward 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Ward 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Arlene M. Jenko  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
 

No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Ward 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 


 

Ward 4  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mae V. Thomas    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Wendy Price

 

 
Ward 5  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  C. Ralph Bliss
Ward 6  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sherry P. Hall

 

 
Ward 7  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
William A. Zack, Jr.    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kathleen S. Voelker

 

 

 


Upper Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Peter A. Fratto William A. Edwards  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Laurie Hanchar Laurie Hanchar  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jackie L. Beranek  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office