Candidate List- Ohiopyle

Ohiopyle Borough
Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Mark McCarty

 

Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Linda McCarty
  Elizabeth McCarty
  Patrick McCarty
 

Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Elizabeth McCarty  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

North Union Candiate List

North Union Township  
Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One    
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Ron Landman  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
James M. Mari Theresa Tina Allen  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Donald C. Santore  
Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One    
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 1  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Armand J. DeFrank, Jr.  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Gwendolyn O. Ridgley
District 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Charles M. Gibbs Charles M. Gibbs  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Betty Nicklow Laureen Livingston  
District 3  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 4  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Roberta M. Show  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Roberta M. Show  
District 5  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Nicholson Township

Nicholson Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Jack Arndt Kevin David Morris
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kara Ainsley Kara Ainsley
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Hope Renee Ainsley  
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Elaine Sholtis  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Newell

Newell Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Nicki M. Todaro  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Three
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
John E. Matty, III  
John M. Snyder  
Susan L. Snyder  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Scott E. Brundege  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Valarie Lynne Gallo

Candidate List – Menallen Township

Menallen Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
John Yantko John Yantko
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Sandra Carroll Sandra Carroll
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Steven Forsythe Steven Forsythe
DISTRICT ONE
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
DISTRICT TWO  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Blair Howarth  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Pamela M.G. Howarth Linda S. Kozlovich  
DISTRICT THREE  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Donna M. Mehalek  

Candidate List – Masontown

Masontown Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCATIC REPUBLICAN
Toni Petrus Toni Petrus
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Samuel Chahl Samuel Chahl
Charles A. Corcoran Charles A. Corcoran
Frank McLaughlin Madeline Maddy Arnold
Bruce A. Cochrane Pat Lubits Gump
Council – Two Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Tony Brnusak Tony Brnusak
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kathleen Packroni

Judge and Inspector of Elections  postions will be selected next year as the former two wards will consolidate this General Election, 2017 Municipal

Candidate List – Markleysburg

Markleysburg Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Brian Paul Frazee
  Edward K. Hoffman
  Martha Faye Frazee
Council – Two Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Lori L. Frazee
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Lori L. Frazee
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Four  Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Auditor – Two  Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Judge of Elections – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Lori L. Frazee
Inspector of Elections –Four Year Term –Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Luzerne Township

Luzerne Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Steven Joe Miske Steven Joe Miske
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Christina L. Thomas Christina L. Thomas
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Carrie R. Kromer  
DISTRICT ONE
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
DISTRICT TWO  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
DISTRICT THREE  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
DISTRICT FOUR  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Christopher A. Teagarden    
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Audrey Marker

Candidate List – Lower Tyrone

Lower Tyrone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Sean M. Ferris  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Linda A. Cottom  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
  Lorna Lee Porter
Auditor – Two  Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Nancy Stouffer  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
                                                Sharon Farris

Candidate List – Jefferson Township

Jefferson Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Brian Kelly Richard J. Travalena, Jr.
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Paul D. Harvey  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Marsha A. Page Richard J. Travalena, Jr.
Auditor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPULICAN
Louis L. Giovannelli  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Roxiann F. Swaney  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Geraldine Fedutes                                               Sara Garee