election results, School Board Elections

Uniontown Area School Board

4 Year Term, Vote for 4:

  1. William Rittenhouse, Jr – 2,685 / 26.67%
  2. Terry L. Dawson – 2,488 / 24.71%
  3. Don Rugola – 2,480 / 24.63%
  4. Thomas Bill Gerke – 2,374 / 23.58%

There were 3,718 ballots cast out of 13,907 registered voters in the 17 Precincts with a voter turnout rate of 26.73%.

election results, School Board Elections

Laurel Highland School Board

4 Year Term, Vote for 4:

  1. Tom Landman – 2,692 / 25.89%
  2. Randy R. Raymond – 2404 / 23.12%
  3. Bev Beal – 2,253 / 21.67%
  4. Brandi Kaloch – 1,706/  16.41%
  5. Marie George – 1,312 /  12.62%

In the 8 Precincts, 3,602 votes were cast from 14,240 voters giving a voter turnout rate of 25.29%.

 

election results, School Board Elections

Frazier School Board

4 Year Term Vote For 4:

  1. Deborah Vargo Alekson – 907 / 23.39%
  2. Thomas E. Shetterly – 922  / 23.78%
  3. Jill Devine – 834 / 21.51%
  4. Stacey Erdely – 693 / 17.87%
  5. Francy Angelo – 506 / 13.05%

In the five precincts, there were 1,291 ballots cast from 4,880 registered voters bring voter tunrout to 26.45%.

election results, School Board Elections

Connellsville Area School Board

4 Year Term vote for 4

  1. Davd Panzella – 3,826/25.13%
  2. Michael J, Omatick – 3,826 / 25.13%
  3. David J, Martray – 3,812 / 25.04%
  4. Donald S. Grenaldo – 3,658/24.03%

In the 17 Precincts, 5,029 ballots were cast out of a 19,080 registered voters, resulting in a 26.36% Voter Turnout

election results, School Board Elections

Southmoreland School Board

4 Year term, Vote for 4

  1. Gail Rhodes – 1,573
  2. James Carson – 1,516
  3. Heather Trillow Smith – 1,091
  4. Charles Frye – 1,090
  5. Catherine Fike – 987
  6. Robert Callaro – 960
election results, School Board Elections

BVA School Board

  1. Michelle Calloway-Rodriguez – 2,323
  2. Joe Grata – 2,128
  3. Aaron J. Bialon – 1,688
  4. Kathleen Forte – 1,605
  5. Ronald C. Sotta – 1,444
  6. John Allen Habel III – 3
election results, School Board Elections

AG School Board Election Tally

4 Year Term, Vote for 4

  1. Jeff Myers – 2,397 / 25.18%
  2. Ryan J. Porupski – 2,216 / 23.28%
  3. Michael F. Dunham – 1,949 / 20.47%
  4. Carla L. Franks – 1,533 / 16.10%
  5. Doug Sholtis – 1,327 / 13.94%
  6. Charity Grimm Krupa – 64 / 0.66%

2 Year Term, Vote for 1

  1. Charity Grimm-Krupa – 1,716 / 52.88%
  2. Betty Moser – 1,523 / 46.93%

There were 3,535 Votes cast in the 14 Precincts where there are 13,127 Registered Voters giving a 26.93% Voter Turnout in the Albert Gallatin Area

election results, School Board Elections

BASD Unofficial End Result

4 Year Term, Vote for 4

  1. Ron Dellarose Jr. – 1,498 / 24.52%
  2. Andrew Assad – 1,402 / 22.95%
  3. Richard A. Gates – 1,354 / 22.16%
  4. Gary Seelye-  1,103 / 18.05%
  5. Sherill D. Carney – 715 / 11.70%
  6. Justin Swartz – 18 / 0.30%
  7. NONE – 6 / 0.10%

2,122 Ballots were cast in Fayette County, where in Brownsville Borough, Brownsville, Luzerne and Redstone Townships, there was a 29.28 % Voter Turnout for Election day.

 

Municipal Elections, School Board Elections

Uniontown Area School Directors

Uniontown Area School Board – No candidates lost, all got to retain their seats:

  1. William Rittenhouse, Jr – 2,612
  2. Terry L. Dawson – 2,418
  3. Don Rugola – 2,416
  4. Thomas Bill Gerke – 2,358