Candidate List – Stewart Township

Stewart Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Pamela Kessler  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Renee Schaefer  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Stephanie Plume  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List- Springhill Township

Springhill Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Paul M. Medved Paul M. Medved  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Tonya Cottrell
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Shawn Scott Hellen  
Auditor – Two Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Janice Woods  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
 

No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Springfield Township

Springfield Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Bill Striner Bill Striner  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Virginia M. Bowser Virginia M. Bowser  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jerene Bryner  
District 1  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Cheryl L. Schurg

 

 
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Anna M. Johnson Mary F. Craig
 
District 2  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Robin Burkholder Robin Burkholder  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Carol A. Burkholder Stacey R. Hoover

Candidates – South Union

South Union Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Rick Vernon Rick Vernon
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Thomas Vernon Thomas Vernon
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Delores Martin  

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 

District 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
District 3  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Nicole Olson  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Michael Olson

Candidate List – South Connellsville

South Connellsville Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
James Manges Jay Fox, III  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Donnie Ringer George Jay  
Jerry Reagan Kimberly S. Laws  
Mary M. Riley Mert Shelley Mattis  
James Swink Karen Holbrook  
     
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
  Joe Helms  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mary Louise Lazor  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Smithfield

Smithfield Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Chuck Cieszynski  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jesse J. Moats Jesse J. Moats  
Joe Zorosky Joe Zorosky  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Jamie L. Hoone Jamie L. Hoone  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Saltlick Township

Saltlick Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
John Pritts Tim Coffman  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Shari Bukovac Shari Bukovac  
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
     
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Audra Cruder  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Veronica J. Hull Audra Cruder

Candidate List – Redstone

Redstone Township

Supervisor – Six Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
George Matis George Matis
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Gregory P. Sharpe Bobbie Jo Cetera
Auditor – Six Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
James Bashour  

District 1

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

District 2

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Kathleen Shaporka Brandon Watson
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Roseanne Markovich Brandon Watson

District 3

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
William M. Hudock  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

 

District 4

Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Patricia Taylor  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
Susan Shimek

Candidate List – Point Marion

Point Marion Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Carl W. Ables  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Gary A. Reynolds Lisa K. Mardis  
Christopher Kaczmarczyk    
Council – Two Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Kathleen L. Griffin    
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
David McClain Callahan
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office  
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office

Candidate List – Perryopolis

Perryopolis Borough

Mayor – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Mark W. Plewniak  
Council – Four Year Term – Vote for Four  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
George Usher  
Paul E. Black  
Frank Masney, Jr.  
Linda L. Smith  
Tax Collector – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
Gina E. Dreucci  
Judge of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office
Inspector of Election – Four Year Term – Vote for One
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
No Candidate Filed for either party for this office