Candidate List

May 15, 2018 General Primary Unofficial Candidate List – In ballot order

May 15, 2018 General Primary  
Unofficial Candidate List – Ballot Order  
U.S. SENATE    
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
·         Bob Casey, Jr. ·         Jim Christiana  
  ·         Lou Barletta  
  ·         Joe Vodvarka  
 

GOVERNOR

   
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN  
·         Tom Wolf Scott R. Wagner  
  Paul Mango  
  Laura Ellsworth  
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Kathi Cozzone ·         Kathy Coder
·         John Fetterman ·         Diana Irey Vaughan
·         Mike Stack ·         Joe Gale (removed per court order 3-20-18)
·         Aryanna Berringer ·         Jeff Bartos
·         Ray Sosa ·         Peg Luksik
·         Nina Ahmad  
·         Craig Lehman  
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS  
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Bibiana Boerio ·         Guy Reschenthaler
·         Tom Prigg ·         Rick Saccone
·         Adam Sedlock  
·         Robert C. Solomon  

 

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 32nd DISTRICT
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
·         Pam Gerard §  Pat Stefano
 

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN
49TH  
·         Steven M. Toprani ·         Bud Cook
·         Randy J. Barli  
50TH  
·         Pam Snyder §  Betsy Rohanna McClure
51ST  
·         Tim Mahoney ·         Matthew Dowling
52ND  
·         Ethan Keedy §  Ryan Warner

 

DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE       REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
·         Vincent A. Vicites – Male ·         Melany Chrash – Female
·         Gloria L. Dillon – Female ·         Brandon Rumbaugh – Male
·         Rita J. Yantko – Female ·         Gregory Chrash – Male
·         Mike Cordaro – Male ·         Dave Lohr – Male
  ·         Melanie Stringhill Patterson – Female

 

BELLE VERNON BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
·         Carolyn Cherocci  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

BROWNSVILLE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jack Lawver  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

BROWNSVILLE BOROUGH WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Wm. Henry Schiffbauer
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

BULLSKIN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Dean Allen  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Laura Zelenka  
CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Lee Winterhalter Bob Topper, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE CITY WARD 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

CONNELLSVILLE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

DAWSON BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Sandra Lee Murray  
 

DUNBAR TOWNSHIP BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Norman Gordon
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

EVERSON BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

FAIRCHANCE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Thomas L. Tanner  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Teresa M. Tanner  
FAYETTE CITY BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joseph E. Bollibon  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Lydia Strickler
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Marion J. Dean
  ·         Janet Dean Trees

 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Lloyd Moser  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Ernie Miller, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

GEORGES TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Robert L. Mangold
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Eugene Burchianti
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  ·         Evelyn Burchianti
 

GERMAN TOWNSHIP DIST 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

HENRY CLAY TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daniel V. Burd ·         Kassandra Myers
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Donna Joy Burd ·         Neil Reddington

 

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Paul Harvey Francy Angelo
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Hillary Redman  
 

LOWER TYRONE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
John L. Anderson  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Linda A. Cottom  
 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Petina Buchheit  
LUZERNE TOWNSHIP DIST 4  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

 

MARKLEYSBURG BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

MASONTOWN BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         David Wingard
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Brian Harkins

 

MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Barbara Rohaley  
MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         William P. Kozlovich
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Linda Kozlovich
 

MENALLEN TOWNSHIP DIST 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

NEWELL BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Nicki M. Todaro  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

NICHOLSON TOWNSHIP  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joe Beal  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Pamela L. Hudson  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Patrick Livingston Theresa Tina Allen
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Mark L. Martin ·         Scott R. Cully
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         George W. Semans
Sue E. Martin  

 

NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 4  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Larry Koko Fetsko ·         Roberta M. Show
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         David Show
Bobbi Ruggieri  
NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 5  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Walter E. Lehman  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
Judy Cole  
OHIOPYLE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

PERRY TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

PERRYOPOLIS BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

POINT MARION BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Richard Worley, Sr. Tom Zimmerlink, Jr.
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
·         Dwayne C. Thomas Bob Yatsko
·         Ronald Dellarose, Jr.  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
·         Patricia Patty Hennessey  
·         Melinda Deal Dellarose  

 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

 

REDSTONE TOWNSHIP DIST 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
Juanita Thomas  
 

SALTLICK TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Audra Cruder
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  Ronald Cruder
 

SMITHFIELD BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Arley Stoker, Jr.  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

SOUTH CONNELLSVILLE BOROUGH  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Dave Lohr
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 1  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Randall Vernon ·         Twila K. Young
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Robert A. Smith, Sr.
Delores Martin  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Harry V. Joseph ·         Gregory Chrash
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Melany Chrash
Rose Ann Joseph  
SOUTH UNION TOWNSHIP DIST 3  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jason Scott  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP DIST 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

SPRINGHILL TOWNSHIP DIST 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

SPRINGHILL TOWNSHIP DIST 2

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

STEWART TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 1

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Dana L. Fayock
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  

 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 2  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 3

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 4

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 5

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  Vickee B. Altman
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
  Gary N. Altman
UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 6  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

 

UNIONTOWN CITY WARD 7  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

UPPER TYRONE TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
Charles B. Cook  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

VANDERBILT BOROUGH

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
 

DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN

 
 

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMEMBER
Joe Grata  
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN  
 

WHARTON TOWNSHIP

 
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEMAN REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBER
  ·         Gail R. Carlins
DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEEWOMAN ·         Richard A. Carlins