election results, Municipal Elections, PA Judicial Courts

State Offices

Justice of the Supreme Court – Vote for 1

  1. R/Sallie Mundy /  1,086,589 / 52.31%
  2. D/Dwayne D. Woodruff / 990,643

Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention)

Thomas G. Saylor

  • Yes: 1,071,032  68.24
  • No: 498,451 31.76

Debra Todd

  • Yes: 1,116,628  / 70.82%
  • No: 460,173 / 29.18%

Judge of the Superior Court – Vote for 4

  1. D / Maria McLaughlin / 1,074,759 / 14.09%
  2. D / Deborah Ann Kunsleman / 1,038,392 / 13.61%
  3. D / Carolyn H. Nichols / 975,075 / 12.78%
  4. R / Mary P. Murray / 916,347 / 12.01%
  5. R/  Craig Stedman /  911,974 / 11.95%
  6. R/  Geoffrey H. Moulton /  889,245  / 11.66%
  7. R / Emil Giordiano / 883,642/  11.58%
  8. R / Wade Alan Kagerise / 833,478 / 10.92%
  9. G / Jules Mermelstein / 106,614 / 1.40%

Judge of the Superior Court (Retention)

Jacqueline O. Shogun

  • Yes1,069,819 / 69.31%
  • No / 473,696 / 30.69%

Judge of the Commonwealth Court 10 Year Term, Vote For 2

  1. R/  Christina Fizzano Cannon / 990,256 / 25.82%
  2. D / Ellen H. Ceisler / 983,423 / 25.64%
  3. D / Irene Clark / 953,765 / 24.87%
  4. R/  Paul N. Lally / 908,020 / 23.67%

Referendum: Proposed Constitutional Amendment Amending the Homestead Property Tax Exclusion

  • YES: 960,022 / 54%
  • NO: 817,878 / 46%
election results

Justice of the Supreme Court Races

For the open seat on state supreme Court, Republican Sallie Mundy looks to be defeating Dwayne Wooodruff by a little over 96,000 votes. However, 45 Voting Districts in the Commonwealth need to report

Justice of the Supreme Court (Retention)

Thomas G. Saylor: Votes: Yes: 1,065,280  No: 495,511

Debra Todd:    Votes: Yes: 1,110,772  No: 457,779

 

Candidate List, Uncategorized

Candidate List

STATE OFFICES (All Precincts within Fayette County)
Justice of the Supreme Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for One
Democratic Republican Green
·         Dwayne Woodruff ·         Sallie Mundy
Judge of the Superior Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Four
Democratic Republican Green
·         Maria McLaughlin ·         Craig Stedman
·         Carolyn H. Nichols ·         Emil Giordano
·         Debbie Kunselman ·         Wade A. Kagarise
·         Geoff Moulton
Judge of the Commonwealth Court – Ten Year Term – Vote for Two
Democratic Republican Green
·         Ellen Ceisler ·         Paul Lalley Jules Mermelstein
·         Irene M. Clark ·         Christine Fizzano Cannon